Featured Article
New Law Prohibits Drivers Under the Age of 18 from Using a Cell Phone with or without a Hands-Free Device
New Law Prohibits Drivers Under the Age of 18 from Using a Cell Phone with or without a Hands-Free Device

Vehicle Code Section 23124 , which took effect January 1, 2014, prohibits people under the age of 18 years old from using a cell phone while driving, even if the cell phone is equipped with a hands-free device. The purpose of this law is to keep the roads safe. Most people ...

Read More

Experienced Representation. Effective Results

Contact Our Firm for a Free Case Review
    • Please enter your name.
    • Please enter your name.
    • Please enter your email address.
      This isn't a valid email address.
    • Please make a selection.
    • Please enter a message.